Bridging Finance Advisor — London | Uncapped Commission

Bridging Finance Advisor — London | Uncapped Commission

Full-Time 35000 - 50000 € / year (est.) No home office possible
Pure Resourcing Limited

At a Glance

  • Tasks: Advise clients on bridging finance and transform property financing processes.
  • Company: Join a multi award-winning property finance company in London.
  • Benefits: Uncapped commission, competitive salary, and excellent earning potential.
  • Other info: Dynamic team environment with opportunities for growth and success.
  • Why this job: Make a real impact in the property finance industry with your advisory skills.
  • Qualifications: 1-2 years of experience in bridging or development finance required.

The predicted salary is between 35000 - 50000 € per year.

Pure Resourcing Limited is seeking a Bridging Finance Broker in London. The successful candidate will join a multi award-winning property finance company dedicated to transforming the property financing process. Ideal candidates will have 1-2 years of experience in bridging or development finance and possess strong advisory skills.

The role offers a salary of £35k - £50k, with realistic OTE ranging from £75k to £125k, depending on experience and performance.

Bridging Finance Advisor — London | Uncapped Commission employer: Pure Resourcing Limited

Pure Resourcing Limited is an exceptional employer, offering a dynamic work culture that fosters innovation and collaboration in the heart of London. With competitive salaries and uncapped commission structures, employees are rewarded for their hard work and dedication, while also benefiting from extensive growth opportunities within a multi award-winning team. Join us to be part of a transformative journey in property finance, where your contributions truly make a difference.

Pure Resourcing Limited

Contact Detail:

Pure Resourcing Limited Recruiting Team

StudySmarter Expert Advice🤫

We think this is how you could land Bridging Finance Advisor — London | Uncapped Commission

Tip Number 1

Network like a pro! Get out there and connect with industry professionals, attend finance events, and join relevant online groups. The more people you know, the better your chances of landing that Bridging Finance Advisor role.

Tip Number 2

Showcase your skills! Prepare a portfolio or case studies that highlight your advisory skills and past successes in bridging or development finance. This will give potential employers a clear picture of what you can bring to the table.

Tip Number 3

Practice makes perfect! Before any interview, rehearse common questions and scenarios related to bridging finance. This will help you feel confident and ready to impress the hiring team with your knowledge and expertise.