Cleaner | Full-Time & Part-Time Cleaning Jobs | Immediate Start in London

London Full-Time 33800 - 33800 € / year (est.) No home office possible
Housekeep Limited

At a Glance

  • Tasks: Join our team to keep homes sparkling clean and tidy.
  • Company: Housekeep, the leading agency for home cleaners.
  • Benefits: Earn up to £650/week with flexible hours and immediate start.
  • Other info: Quick online application process – start working in minutes!
  • Why this job: Make a difference in people's lives while enjoying a flexible work schedule.
  • Qualifications: No prior experience needed, just a passion for cleanliness.

The predicted salary is between 33800 - 33800 € per year.

We have full-time and part-time cleaning jobs available in your area. Just click 'apply' and complete our online application form - it only takes a couple of minutes and you can start immediately!

Who are Housekeep? We're the best agency for home cleaners. We go out of our way to make cleaning work as simple as possible.

Earn up to £650/week.

Cleaner | Full-Time & Part-Time Cleaning Jobs | Immediate Start in London employer: Housekeep Limited

At Housekeep, we pride ourselves on being an exceptional employer, offering flexible full-time and part-time cleaning roles in South West London with immediate start options. Our supportive work culture prioritises your well-being, providing competitive earnings of up to £650 per week, along with opportunities for personal growth and development within the cleaning industry.

Housekeep Limited

Contact Detail:

Housekeep Limited Recruiting Team

StudySmarter Expert Advice🤫

We think this is how you could land Cleaner | Full-Time & Part-Time Cleaning Jobs | Immediate Start in London

Tip Number 1

Make sure to showcase your cleaning experience during interviews. We want to hear about the types of spaces you've cleaned and any special techniques you use. This helps us see how you'd fit into our team!

Tip Number 2

Be ready to demonstrate your skills! If you're asked to do a quick cleaning task during the interview, show us your efficiency and attention to detail. It’s a great way to stand out from the crowd.

Tip Number 3

Don’t forget to ask questions! Inquire about the types of clients we have or the cleaning products we use. This shows us that you’re genuinely interested in the role and want to be part of our team.

Tip Number 4

Apply through our website for a smoother process! It’s quick and easy, and you can get started on your new cleaning job in no time. We’re excited to welcome you aboard!