Clinical Assessor (Nurse / OT / Physio)

Clinical Assessor (Nurse / OT / Physio)

Full-Time 40850 - 44750 € / year (est.) Home office (partial)
Everpool Recruitment

At a Glance

  • Tasks: Conduct assessments and utilise your clinical expertise in a non-hands-on role.
  • Company: Join a supportive team focused on work-life balance and career growth.
  • Benefits: Competitive salary, hybrid working, generous leave, and bonus opportunities.
  • Other info: Great opportunity for professional development and skill enhancement.
  • Why this job: Make a difference in people's lives while enjoying structured hours and no weekends.
  • Qualifications: Must be a Registered Nurse, Physiotherapist, or Occupational Therapist.

The predicted salary is between 40850 - 44750 € per year.

Are you a Registered Nurse, Physiotherapist or Occupational Therapist looking for a non‑ward, non‑hands‑on clinical role with structured hours and career progression? This Functional Assessor / Disability Assessor position allows you to use your clinical knowledge in a different way — through assessment, clinical reasoning and report writing — while regaining work‑life balance.

What you’ll get:

  • £43,750- £44,750
  • £1,000 salary uplift at 12 months
  • Additional pay progression as you develop specialist assessor skills
  • 5% approval bonus
  • Monday–Friday, 9am–5pm
  • Hybrid working (clinic‑based with home working)
  • 25 days annual leave

Clinical Assessor (Nurse / OT / Physio) employer: Everpool Recruitment

Join a forward-thinking organisation in Milton Keynes that values your clinical expertise while offering a balanced work-life environment. As a Clinical Assessor, you will benefit from competitive salaries, structured career progression, and a supportive hybrid working culture that prioritises employee well-being and professional development.

Everpool Recruitment

Contact Detail:

Everpool Recruitment Recruiting Team

StudySmarter Expert Advice🤫

We think this is how you could land Clinical Assessor (Nurse / OT / Physio)

Tip Number 1

Network like a pro! Reach out to fellow nurses, OTs, or physios who are already in similar roles. They can give you the inside scoop on what it’s really like and might even refer you to open positions.

Tip Number 2

Prepare for your interview by brushing up on your clinical knowledge and assessment skills. Think about how you can apply your experience in a non-hands-on role and be ready to share examples during the chat.

Tip Number 3

Don’t forget to showcase your soft skills! As a Clinical Assessor, communication and empathy are key. Be sure to highlight these traits in your conversations and interviews.

Tip Number 4

Apply through our website for the best chance of landing that job! We’re always looking for passionate professionals like you, so make sure your application stands out by tailoring it to the role.