Functional Assessor Colchester
Functional Assessor Colchester

Functional Assessor Colchester

Colchester Full-Time 44862 - 48862 £ / year (est.) No home office possible
E

At a Glance

  • Tasks: Conduct assessments and provide valuable insights to support individuals in their journey.
  • Company: Join a leading organisation dedicated to making a difference in people's lives.
  • Benefits: Starting salary of £44,862 with bonuses, pension, and medical insurance.
  • Other info: Opportunities for further salary increases as you gain new skills.
  • Why this job: Grow your career while helping others and earning competitive pay.
  • Qualifications: Experience in assessment roles and a passion for personal development.

The predicted salary is between 44862 - 48862 £ per year.

Starting salary - £44,862. Salary at 12 months - £46,862 + potential to earn an additional £2k local bonus for this site = first year earnings up to £48,862 + benefits that include quarterly bonus, private pension & medical insurance. Further salary uplifts as you learn new specialist skills.

Are you an experienced, motivated, high performing individual, with the desire to develop, learn and grow?

Functional Assessor Colchester employer: Employer near you

Join a dynamic team in Colchester where your expertise as a Functional Assessor will be valued and rewarded. With a competitive starting salary, opportunities for quarterly bonuses, and a comprehensive benefits package including private pension and medical insurance, we foster a supportive work culture that prioritises employee growth and development. Our commitment to continuous learning ensures that you can enhance your skills while making a meaningful impact in the community.
E

Contact Detail:

Employer near you Recruiting Team

StudySmarter Expert Advice 🤫

We think this is how you could land Functional Assessor Colchester

✨Tip Number 1

Network like a pro! Reach out to current or former Functional Assessors on LinkedIn. Ask them about their experiences and any tips they might have for acing the interview.

✨Tip Number 2

Prepare for the interview by researching common questions for assessors. We can help you with mock interviews to boost your confidence and refine your answers.

✨Tip Number 3

Showcase your motivation and desire to learn during the interview. Share examples of how you've developed your skills in the past, as this aligns perfectly with what they're looking for.