1st Class Graduate - Aspiring Secondary Teacher in London

1st Class Graduate - Aspiring Secondary Teacher in London

London Full-Time 31500 - 38500 Β£ / year (est.) No working from home possible
EdEx - Education Recruitment

At a Glance

  • Tasks: Gain hands-on experience in a supportive secondary school environment.
  • Company: Friendly and creative secondary school in Tower Hamlets.
  • Benefits: First-class training, supportive staff, and a vibrant learning community.
  • Other info: Join a dynamic team focused on holistic student development.
  • Why this job: Kickstart your teaching career with real classroom experience before training.
  • Qualifications: Must be a 1st Class Graduate with a passion for education.

The predicted salary is between 31500 - 38500 Β£ per year.

1st Class Graduate

Apply (by clicking the relevant button) after checking through all the related job information below.

Q -

Are you a 1st Class Graduate looking to get first-class hands-on experience in a supportive Secondary School ahead of your Teacher Training next year?

If so, please read on to find out more about this 1st Class Graduate Opportunity!

A creative, holistic learning focused and friendly Secondary xsabvtc school in Tower Hamlets are on the hunt for 1st Class Graduates to join their 'Outstan...

1st Class Graduate - Aspiring Secondary Teacher in London employer: EdEx - Education Recruitment

Join a highly regarded Primary School in Greenwich, known for its 'Outstanding' Ofsted rating and a supportive work culture that prioritises both staff and student well-being. As a Higher Level Teaching Assistant, you will benefit from professional development opportunities, a collaborative team environment, and the chance to make a meaningful impact on young learners' lives through creative teaching methods.

EdEx - Education Recruitment

Contact Details:

EdEx - Education Recruitment Recruitment Team

We think you need these skills to ace 1st Class Graduate - Aspiring Secondary Teacher in London

Creativity
Holistic Learning Approach
Communication Skills
Teamwork
Adaptability
Supportive Attitude
Passion for Education