Luxury Estate Security Officer - Discreet, Elite Service in London

Luxury Estate Security Officer - Discreet, Elite Service in London

London Full-Time 29700 - 36300 £ / year (est.) No working from home possible
CIS Security

At a Glance

  • Tasks: Ensure safety and provide elite service at a luxury residential estate.
  • Company: CIS Security, known for its high standards in security services.
  • Benefits: Competitive pay, flexible shifts, and a prestigious work environment.
  • Other info: Enjoy a balanced work schedule with 4 on 4 off shifts.
  • Why this job: Join a team that values professionalism and offers a unique working experience.
  • Qualifications: Experience in luxury environments and SIA licensing required.

The predicted salary is between 29700 - 36300 £ per year.

CIS Security seeks a Security Officer to be the on-site ambassador for a luxury, super-prime residential estate in London.

You will uphold highest standards of safety, service and professionalism across all areas of the development.

Role requires closed-luxury environment experience, SIA licensing, and a proactive, service-led approach.

On-site presence, 42 hours weekly, with 4 on 4 off shifts (days or nights) in London (W2).

#J-18808-Ljbffr

Luxury Estate Security Officer - Discreet, Elite Service in London employer: CIS Security

CIS Security Ltd is an exceptional employer, offering a dynamic work environment in the heart of London, where employees are valued and supported. With a commitment to professional development, first-class training, and a range of benefits including a healthcare plan and employee recognition awards, we foster a culture of excellence and inclusivity. Join us at the tallest commercial skyscraper, where your contributions will be celebrated, and you can thrive in a role that prioritises both safety and outstanding customer service.

CIS Security

Contact Details:

CIS Security Recruitment Team

StudySmarter Expert Advice🤫

We think this is how you could land Luxury Estate Security Officer - Discreet, Elite Service in London

Join Security Community Events

Dive into local security conferences and workshops. These events are goldmines for networking with industry professionals, and they often host recruiters looking for candidates for full-time roles like Luxury Estate Security Officer - Discreet, Elite Service. Plus, you can showcase your passion and familiarity with the latest trends!

Connect with Industry Experts

Utilise platforms like LinkedIn to follow and connect with leaders in security services. Engage with their content; it shows your interest and can spark conversations that might lead to job opportunities at companies like CIS Security. Don’t hesitate to reach out and ask for insights or informational interviews!

Polish Your Online Presence

Make sure your online presence reflects your skills in security services – think certifications, relevant projects, or coursework. Share your expertise through blogs or posts discussing recent trends in security. This will make you stand out to employers searching for full-time Luxury Estate Security Officer - Discreet, Elite Service candidates.

Directly Apply to CIS Security

Don’t forget to apply for the Luxury Estate Security Officer - Discreet, Elite Service role directly through our website! It not only ensures that your application is seen by the right eyes but also demonstrates your enthusiasm for joining CIS Security.

We think you need these skills to ace Luxury Estate Security Officer - Discreet, Elite Service in London

SIA Licensing
Discreet Service
Proactive Approach
Safety Standards
Professionalism
Customer Service
Closed-Luxury Environment Experience

Some tips for your application 🫡

Highlight Relevant Certifications:When applying for a full-time position in security services, make sure to showcase any relevant certifications you have, like SIA or other security industry qualifications. This adds credibility and shows that you're serious about your career in this field.

Demonstrate Your Attention to Detail:In security roles, attention to detail is crucial. Use your CV and cover letter to provide examples of how you’ve noticed and addressed security vulnerabilities or hazards in past jobs. This will help us see your proactive approach to ensuring safety.

Tailor Your Experience:Don’t just list duties from previous jobs; instead, frame your experiences in a way that relates directly to the role at CIS Security. Whether that's managing a team, conducting risk assessments, or successfully maintaining safety protocols, make this relevant to what we do.

Share Your Availability and Flexibility:Full-time roles often require a degree of flexibility. Make sure to clearly state your availability in your application, especially if you can work various shifts. This shows us your readiness to adapt to the needs of the role at CIS Security.

How to prepare for a job interview at CIS Security

Know Your Security Protocols

In the security services field, it's crucial to familiarise yourself with the latest security protocols and technologies. Brush up on things like surveillance systems, access control, and emergency response procedures. You'll likely face technical questions, so having a couple of solid scenarios or case studies ready can really impress your interviewers at CIS Security.

Demonstrate Situational Awareness

Prepare to showcase your situational awareness skills. You might be put in hypothetical scenarios where you need to assess potential risks or respond to incidents. Practising how you’d handle these situations ahead of time can give you the confidence to articulate your thought process during the interview.

Emphasise Teamwork & Communication

Since security services often rely on effective teamwork and clear communication, be ready to share examples of how you’ve successfully collaborated in the past. Highlight any instances where you’ve had to relay critical information or work closely with other services – this is key for a role at CIS Security.

Prepare for Behavioural Questions

You can expect a variety of behavioural interview questions focusing on your past experiences and how you've handled challenges. Use the STAR method (Situation, Task, Action, Result) to structure your answers. Sharing specific examples from previous security roles or related jobs will help demonstrate your problem-solving abilities and reliability to the team at CIS Security.